Artocarpus lakoocha Roxb.
cited name:
Artocarpus lakoocha Roxb.

K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 5: t. 907 (1918)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Artocarpeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: lakoochus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lakoochus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=162601


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Artocarpus benghalensis Roxb. ex Wall.
  2. Artocarpus ficifolius W.T. Wang
  3. Artocarpus lacucha Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don
  4. Artocarpus mollis Wall.
  5. Artocarpus reticulatus B.Heyne ex Wall.
  6. Artocarpus yunnanensis H.H.Hu

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Artocarpus lakoocha Roxb.
K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 5: t. 907 (1918)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1v3o9tuio01sk4p3266rp1tll0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 04:07:19
SESSION unix time in : 1574305639
SESSION unix time out: 1574306239
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574305639
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.132.114