Pinus roxburghii Sarg. [as Pinus longifolia Roxb. ex Lamb.]
cited name:
Pinus longifolia Roxb. ex Lamb.

K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 5: t. 926, fig. A (1918)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: longifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: roxburghii

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=162620


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus longifolia Roxb. ex Lamb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus roxburghii Sarg. [as Pinus longifolia Roxb. ex Lamb.]
K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 5: t. 926, fig. A (1918)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0gnb0oi1hgproj013ftkcigjk0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 07:06:25
SESSION unix time in : 1576476385
SESSION unix time out: 1576476985
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576476385
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36