Exogonium solanifolium (L.) Britton

Addisonia, vol. 17: t. 549 (1932) [F.W. Horne]

drawing: F.W. Horne
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: solanifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: solanifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=162801

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ipomoea solanifolia L.
  2. Jacquemontia solanifolia (L.) Hallier f.
  3. Quamoclit solanifolia (L.) Choisy

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Exogonium solanifolium (L.) Britton
Addisonia, vol. 17: t. 549 (1932) [F.W. Horne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: covohr5ckj6im3pli4oqfr9ij5
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 19:30:27
SESSION unix time in : 1566667827
SESSION unix time out: 1566668427
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566667827
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.169.76