Portulaca pilosa L. [as Portulaca poliosperma Urban]
cited name:
Portulaca poliosperma Urban

Addisonia, vol. 17: t. 551 (1932) [F.W. Horne]

drawing: F.W. Horne
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: poliospermus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pilosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=162803


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Portulaca ehrenbergii Poelln.
  2. Portulaca foliosa Sessé & Moc. ex DC.
  3. Portulaca gagatosperma Millsp.
  4. Portulaca karwinskii Fischer & E. Mey.
  5. Portulaca lanata Rich.
  6. Portulaca mundula I.M. Johnst.
  7. Portulaca papulosa Schltdl. ex Poelln.
  8. Portulaca pilosa D. Legrand
  9. Portulaca poliosperma Urban
  10. Portulaca poliosperma Urban

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Portulaca pilosa L. [as Portulaca poliosperma Urban]
Addisonia, vol. 17: t. 551 (1932) [F.W. Horne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: locr0ni3d0a1rts1mr1jcicd64
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 00:41:35
SESSION unix time in : 1576194095
SESSION unix time out: 1576194695
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576194095
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254