Biltia vaseyi (A.Gray) Small

Addisonia, vol. 16: t. 525 (1931) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: vaseyi
epithet recognized: vaseyi

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=162860

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Rhododendron vaseyi A. Gray

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Biltia vaseyi (A.Gray) Small
Addisonia, vol. 16: t. 525 (1931) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511258136
current unix time :1511258136
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: