Atropa belladonna L.
cited name:
Atropa belladonna L.

Addisonia, vol. 16: t. 527 (1931) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: belladonna
epithet recognized: belladonna

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=162862


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Atropa borealis Kreyer ex Pascher
  2. Atropa cordata Pascher
  3. Atropa digitaloides Pascher
  4. Atropa lethalis Salisb.
  5. Atropa lutescens Jacquem. ex C.B. Clarke
  6. Atropa mediterranea Kreyer ex Pascher

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Atropa belladonna L.
Addisonia, vol. 16: t. 527 (1931) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7mmcsqbrapdf8nnqhdmp43plh2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 01:42:09
SESSION unix time in : 1576284129
SESSION unix time out: 1576284729
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576284129
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211