Malvaviscus arboreus Cav. [as Malvaviscus mollis (Aiton) DC.]

Addisonia, vol. 24: t. 775 (1960-1964) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: mollis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: arboreus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=162956

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Achania coccinea Salisb.
  2. Achania malvaviscus Sw.
  3. Achania mollis Aiton
  4. Hibiscus coccineus Walter
  5. Hibiscus malvaviscus L.
  6. Hibiscus nutans Sessé & Moc.
  7. Hibiscus pilosus (Sw.) Fawc. & Rendle
  8. Malvaviscus acapulcensis Kunth
  9. Malvaviscus arboreus A. Robyns
  10. Malvaviscus arboreus (A. Rich.) Baker f.
  11. Malvaviscus arboreus (Schltdl.) Schery
  12. Malvaviscus balbisii DC.
  13. Malvaviscus ciliatus DC.
  14. Malvaviscus coccineus Medik.
  15. Malvaviscus lanceolatus Rose
  16. Malvaviscus mollis (Aiton) DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Malvaviscus arboreus Cav. [as Malvaviscus mollis (Aiton) DC.]
Addisonia, vol. 24: t. 775 (1960-1964) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u2rbr4oiknsi36ao43lk5o8t73
SESSION date in: 2019-08-20
SESSION time in: 12:25:41
SESSION unix time in : 1566296741
SESSION unix time out: 1566297341
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566296741
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.194.166