Pinus peuce Griseb.
cited name:
Pinus peuce Griseb.

Addisonia, vol. 11: t. 375 (1926) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: peuce
epithet recognized: peuce

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=163023


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus cembra Griseb.
  2. Pinus excelsa (Griseb.) Beissn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus peuce Griseb.
Addisonia, vol. 11: t. 375 (1926) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6uf8pf7f7le32nc7n9vt9i2ko2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 07:22:02
SESSION unix time in : 1576477322
SESSION unix time out: 1576477922
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576477322
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36