Begonia sanguinea Raddi
cited name:
Begonia sanguinea Raddi

Addisonia, vol. 10: t. 324 (1925) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sanguineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sanguineus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=163055


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pritzelia sanguinea (Raddi) Klotzsch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia sanguinea Raddi
Addisonia, vol. 10: t. 324 (1925) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r8tcsru5th4vpch1imloprp9v7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 22:47:58
SESSION unix time in : 1575755278
SESSION unix time out: 1575755878
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575755278
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211