Aglaonema marantifolium Blume
cited name:
Aglaonema marantifolium Blume

Addisonia, vol. 9: t. 302 (1924) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: marantifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: marantifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=163116


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aglaonema novoguineense Engl.
  2. Aglaonema oblongifolium (Roxb.) Kunth
  3. Caladium marantifolium (Blume) Zipp. ex Kunth
  4. Calla oblongifolia Roxb.
  5. Scindapsus erectus C. Presl

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aglaonema marantifolium Blume
Addisonia, vol. 9: t. 302 (1924) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nlsl9d72vrm59nf376f0u7bvv6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 09:36:35
SESSION unix time in : 1576398995
SESSION unix time out: 1576399595
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576398995
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.91.106.223