Cornus foemina Miller [as Cornus stricta Lam.]
cited name:
Cornus stricta Lam.

Addisonia, vol. 8: t. 263 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cornaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: strictus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: foeminus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=163160


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cornus albida Ehrh.
  2. Cornus candidissima Marshall
  3. Cornus citrifolia Lam.
  4. Cornus coerulea Meerb.
  5. Cornus cyanocarpus J. Gmelin
  6. Cornus fastigiata Michx.
  7. Cornus gracilis Koehne
  8. Cornus striata DC.
  9. Cornus stricta Lam.
  10. Cornus stricta L’Hérit.
  11. Swida foemina (Miller) Rydb.
  12. Swida gracilis (Koehne) Soják
  13. Swida stricta (Lam.) Small
  14. Thelycrania candidissima Pojark.
  15. Thelycrania stricta (Lam.) Pojark.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cornus foemina Miller [as Cornus stricta Lam.]
Addisonia, vol. 8: t. 263 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hv8s75o9ojsmete5uno5lql9g6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-06
SESSION time in: 18:48:59
SESSION unix time in : 1575654539
SESSION unix time out: 1575655139
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575654539
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211