Anthurium scandens (Aublet) Engl.
cited name:
Anthurium scandens (Aublet) Engl.

Addisonia, vol. 7: t. 236 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe: Anthurieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: scandens
epithet recognized: scandens

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=163216


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dracontium scandens Aublet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anthurium scandens (Aublet) Engl.
Addisonia, vol. 7: t. 236 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ovm9s9kcutinb1hqdb1d4d3ul6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 03:19:30
SESSION unix time in : 1568769570
SESSION unix time out: 1568770170
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568769570
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232