Crataegus succulenta Schrader ex Link
cited name:
Crataegus succulenta Schrader ex Link

Addisonia, vol. 4: t. 123 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Crataegeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: succulentus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: succulentus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=163309


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crataegus macracantha (Schrader ex Link) Eggl.
  2. Crataegus succulenta Schrader ex Link

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crataegus succulenta Schrader ex Link
Addisonia, vol. 4: t. 123 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2hmqalmvq76en0jk617a76tpd1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 00:17:44
SESSION unix time in : 1573687064
SESSION unix time out: 1573687664
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573687064
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91