Crataegus calpodendron (Ehrh.) Medik.
cited name:
Crataegus calpodendron (Ehrh.) Medik.

Addisonia, vol. 4: t. 154 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Crataegeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: calpodendron
epithet recognized: calpodendron

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=163340


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crataegus tomentosa L.
  2. Mespilus calpodendron Ehrh.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crataegus calpodendron (Ehrh.) Medik.
Addisonia, vol. 4: t. 154 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 74bf3ikjh6frdr5fi79iiuvi94
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 11:02:02
SESSION unix time in : 1574244122
SESSION unix time out: 1574244722
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574244122
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142