Maackia amurensis Rupr. var. buergeri
cited name:
Maackia amurensis Rupr.

Addisonia, vol. 3: t. 87 (1918) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Sophoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: amurensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: amurensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=163364


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cladrastis amurensis Benth.
  2. Cladrastis amurenzis (Rupr. & Maxim.) Benth.
  3. Maackia amurensis R.C.Schneid.
  4. Maackia amurensis C.K. Schneid.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Maackia amurensis Rupr. var. buergeri
Addisonia, vol. 3: t. 87 (1918) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 732n0l2akgepo0thtdvgo93hb1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 23:49:17
SESSION unix time in : 1574290157
SESSION unix time out: 1574290757
time_left: 599
current unix time :1574290158
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.242