Opuntia lasiacantha Pfeiff.
cited name:
Opuntia lasiacantha Pfeiff.

Addisonia, vol. 3: t. 90 (1918) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lasiacanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lasiacanthus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=163367


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Opuntia rzedowskii Scheinvar

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia lasiacantha Pfeiff.
Addisonia, vol. 3: t. 90 (1918) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6drcjecb1jtob7tjnf4oco6d91
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 07:05:37
SESSION unix time in : 1569215137
SESSION unix time out: 1569215737
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569215137
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.226.234.20