Opuntia opuntia (L.) J. Coulter
cited name:
Opuntia opuntia (L.) J. Coulter

Addisonia, vol. 3: t. 105 (1918) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: opuntius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: opuntius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=163382


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Opuntia opuntia (L.) Karsten

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia opuntia (L.) J. Coulter
Addisonia, vol. 3: t. 105 (1918) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9kcbpptbf0qfvu9jkleh6jvdo2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 09:39:36
SESSION unix time in : 1569137976
SESSION unix time out: 1569138576
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569137976
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184