Albizia julibrissin Durazz.
cited name:
Albizia julibrissin Durazz.
silk tree, mimosa, mimosa tree, pink siris, silk siris, Persian acacia, pink siris tree
K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 2: t. 385, fig. B (1918)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Ingeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: julibrissin
epithet recognized: julibrissin

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=163475


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Albizia nemu (Willd.) Benth.
  2. Mimosa julibrissin (Durazz.) Scop.
  3. Mimosa speciosa Thunb.
  4. Feuilleea julibrissin (Durazz.) Kuntze
  5. Albizzia julibrissin Durazz.
  6. Acacia julibrissin (Durazz.) Willd.
  7. Acacia nemu Willd.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Albizia julibrissin Durazz.
K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 2: t. 385, fig. B (1918)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k0au16ilbs05s860gvap4s3tl3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 00:19:39
SESSION unix time in : 1574205579
SESSION unix time out: 1574206179
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574205579
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.92.92.168