Canthium coromandelicum (Burm.f.) Alston [as Canthium parviflorum Lam.]
cited name:
Canthium parviflorum Lam.

K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 3: t. 502, fig. right (1918)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Antirheoideae
tribe: Vanguerieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: parviflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coromandelicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=163513


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Canthium parviflorum Lam.
  2. Gmelina coromandelina Burm.f.
  3. Paederia valli-kara Juss.
  4. Plectronia parviflora (Lam.) Beddome
  5. Webera tetrandra Willd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Canthium coromandelicum (Burm.f.) Alston [as Canthium parviflorum Lam.]
K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 3: t. 502, fig. right (1918)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 17jc8un6bg5vt8kciq8upplvk3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 10:36:11
SESSION unix time in : 1574069771
SESSION unix time out: 1574070371
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574069771
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.76.39