Ehretia microphylla Lam. [as Ehretia buxifolia Roxb.]
cited name:
Ehretia buxifolia Roxb.

K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 4: t. 650, fig. B (1918)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Boraginaceae
subfamily: Cordioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: buxifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: microphyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=163570


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cordia coromandeliana Retz. ex A. DC.
  2. Cordia retusa Vahl
  3. Ehretia buxifolia Roxb.
  4. Ehretia buxifolia Gagnep.
  5. Ehretia buxifolia (Lam.) DC.
  6. Ehretia coromandeliana Retz. ex A. DC.
  7. Ehretia heterophylla Sprengel
  8. Ehretia monopyrena Gottschling & Hilger
  9. Carmona heterophylla Cav.
  10. Carmona microphylla (Lam.) G.Don
  11. Carmona retusa (Vahl) Masam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ehretia microphylla Lam. [as Ehretia buxifolia Roxb.]
K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 4: t. 650, fig. B (1918)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ltmjmh6enolr0kbpouipg8sh16
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 20:54:29
SESSION unix time in : 1571424869
SESSION unix time out: 1571425469
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571424869
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.227.250