Rumex maritimus L.
cited name:
Rumex maritimus L.

K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 5: t. 815, fig. B (1918)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: maritimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: maritimus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=163635


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rumex aureus Miller
  2. Rumex fueginus Phil.
  3. Rumex longisetus A.I. Baranov & Skvortsov
  4. Rumex maritimus (Phil.) Hultén
  5. Rumex maritimus (Phil.) Dusén
  6. Lapathum minus Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex maritimus L.
K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 5: t. 815, fig. B (1918)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mv3mceln393ni5t0ubbs0sg4p4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 05:05:20
SESSION unix time in : 1573531520
SESSION unix time out: 1573532120
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573531520
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.226.211