Acalypha fruticosa Forssk.
cited name:
Acalypha fruticosa Forssk.

K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 5: t. 873, fig. B (1918)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Acalyphoideae
tribe: Acalypheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: fruticosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: fruticosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=163655


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ricinocarpus fruticosus (Forssk.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Acalypha fruticosa Forssk.
K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 5: t. 873, fig. B (1918)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5pkfpf9qsgctpk9l85vceldp46
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 06:46:36
SESSION unix time in : 1568868396
SESSION unix time out: 1568868996
time_left: 599
current unix time :1568868397
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.226.234.20