Sedum album L.
cited name:
Sedum album L.

William Curtis, Flora Londinensis, vol. 1: t. 31 (1775-1777)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=163715


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum album (Bastard ex DC.) Syme
  2. Sedum athoum DC.
  3. Sedum clusianum Guss.
  4. Sedum gombertii Sennen
  5. Sedum micranthum Bastard ex DC.
  6. Sedum serpentini Janch.
  7. Sedum teretifolium Lam.
  8. Sedum vermiculifolium P. Fourn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum album L.
William Curtis, Flora Londinensis, vol. 1: t. 31 (1775-1777)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rut9mqci9ko4um30bgf52k7k26
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 11:08:02
SESSION unix time in : 1576231682
SESSION unix time out: 1576232282
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576231682
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144