Sedum acre L.
biting stonecrop, wall pepper
William Curtis, Flora Londinensis, vol. 1: t. 32 (1775-1777)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acer, acris, acre
epithet recognized: acer, acris, acre

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=163716

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum acre (Ten.) Arcang.
  2. Sedum acre Velen.
  3. Sedum drucei Graebn.
  4. Sedum elrodii M.E. Jones
  5. Sedum glaciale Clarion ex DC.
  6. Sedum krajinae Domin
  7. Sedum minimum Nieuwl.
  8. Sedum neglectum Ten.
  9. Sedum procumbens Schrank
  10. Sedum robustum (Velen.) Domin
  11. Sedum wettsteinii Freyn
  12. Sedum zlatiborense Domin

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum acre L.
William Curtis, Flora Londinensis, vol. 1: t. 32 (1775-1777)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ti17uj5vpiid8rhibqjgfuh5a6
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 21:47:34
SESSION unix time in : 1566676054
SESSION unix time out: 1566676654
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566676054
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.124.77