Rumex crispus L.
cited name:
Rumex crispus L.

William Curtis, Flora Londinensis, vol. 2: t. 20[104] (1777-1778)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: crispus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: crispus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=163798


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rumex elongatus Guss.
  2. Rumex odontocarpus Sandor ex Borbás
  3. Lapathum crispum Garsault
  4. Lapathum crispum (L.) Scop.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex crispus L.
William Curtis, Flora Londinensis, vol. 2: t. 20[104] (1777-1778)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kr4nj4drls4529fg1kjm3lbfv2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 11:44:55
SESSION unix time in : 1574073895
SESSION unix time out: 1574074495
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574073895
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.176.85