Epilobium parviflorum Schreber [as Epilobium villosum Curtis]
cited name:
Epilobium villosum Curtis

William Curtis, Flora Londinensis, vol. 2: t. 22[125] (1777-1778)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Onagraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: villosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: parviflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=163800


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Epilobium caballeroi Pau
  2. Epilobium foliosum Holl & Heynh.
  3. Epilobium menthoides Boiss. & Heldr.
  4. Epilobium molle Lam.
  5. Epilobium mollissimum Schur
  6. Epilobium neutrum Pallas ex Hausskn.
  7. Epilobium numidicum (Batt.) Batt.
  8. Epilobium palustre Willd.
  9. Epilobium parviflorum Batt.
  10. Epilobium parviflorum Benth. ex C.B. Clarke
  11. Epilobium pubescens Roth
  12. Epilobium rivulare Hegetschw.
  13. Epilobium tauschii Knaf ex Hausskn.
  14. Epilobium umbrosum Dumort.
  15. Epilobium uralense Hausskn.
  16. Epilobium villosum Curtis
  17. Chamaenerion parviflorum Schreb.
  18. Chamaenerion pubescens (Roth) Moench

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epilobium parviflorum Schreber [as Epilobium villosum Curtis]
William Curtis, Flora Londinensis, vol. 2: t. 22[125] (1777-1778)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2hg9ktl9fngrd5t4jkeoin9b66
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 05:32:44
SESSION unix time in : 1575693164
SESSION unix time out: 1575693764
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575693164
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.229.122.219