Petasites hybridus (L.) G.Gaertn., B.Mey. & Scherb. [as Tussilago petasites L.]

William Curtis, Flora Londinensis, vol. 2: t. 59 (1777-1778)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: petasites
epithet recognized: hybridus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=163837

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cineraria hybrida Bernh.
  2. Petasites georgicus Manden.
  3. Petasites hybridus (Manden.) Toman
  4. Petasites officinalis Moench
  5. Petasites ovatus Hill
  6. Petasites pratensis Jord.
  7. Petasites vulgaris Desf.
  8. Petasites vulgaris
  9. Tussilago hybrida L.
  10. Tussilago petasites L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Petasites hybridus (L.) G.Gaertn., B.Mey. & Scherb. [as Tussilago petasites L.]
William Curtis, Flora Londinensis, vol. 2: t. 59 (1777-1778)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 150qu75fcd54jb257b2bsdgjp1
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 23:50:26
SESSION unix time in : 1566683426
SESSION unix time out: 1566684026
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566683426
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.13.39