Rumex conglomeratus Murray [as Rumex acutus Sm.]
cited name:
Rumex acutus Sm.

William Curtis, Flora Londinensis, vol. 3: t. 21[181] (1778-1781)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acutus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: conglomeratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=163875


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa conglomerata (Murray) M.Gómez
  2. Rumex acutus Sm.
  3. Rumex glomeratus Schreber
  4. Rumex litoralis Kunth
  5. Rumex nemolapathum Ehrh.
  6. Rumex nemorosus Schrader ex Willd.
  7. Rumex paludosus With.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex conglomeratus Murray [as Rumex acutus Sm.]
William Curtis, Flora Londinensis, vol. 3: t. 21[181] (1778-1781)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kpkdo25oh3hcogp101ct2sc3c1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 10:53:02
SESSION unix time in : 1574070782
SESSION unix time out: 1574071382
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574070782
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.76.39