Rumex obtusifolius L.
cited name:
Rumex obtusifolius L.

William Curtis, Flora Londinensis, vol. 3: t. 22[168] (1778-1781)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: obtusifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: obtusifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=163876


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa obtusifolia (L.) M.Gómez
  2. Rumex agrestis (Fr.) Schur
  3. Rumex crispatulus Michx.
  4. Rumex laevigatus Willd. ex Sprengel
  5. Rumex obtusifolius Fr.
  6. Rumex obtusifolius (Fr.) Danser
  7. Rumex rugelii Meissner
  8. Lapathum obtusifolium (L.) Moench
  9. Lapathum sylvestre Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex obtusifolius L.
William Curtis, Flora Londinensis, vol. 3: t. 22[168] (1778-1781)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sf2ggrrm422du715tmuo89h620
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 05:12:10
SESSION unix time in : 1574309530
SESSION unix time out: 1574310130
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574309530
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.132.114