Sedum dasyphyllum L.

William Curtis, Flora Londinensis, vol. 3: t. 26[147] (1778-1781)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: dasyphyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: dasyphyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=163880

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum burnatii Briq.
  2. Sedum corsicum Duby
  3. Sedum dasyphyllum (Pau) O.Bolòs & Vigo
  4. Sedum glanduliferum Guss.
  5. Sedum glaucum Lam.
  6. Sedum moroderi Pau
  7. Sedum nebrodense Gasp.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum dasyphyllum L.
William Curtis, Flora Londinensis, vol. 3: t. 26[147] (1778-1781)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lhpg20rta6718ohgnohersk716
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 04:56:27
SESSION unix time in : 1566701787
SESSION unix time out: 1566702387
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566701787
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171