Sedum sexangulare L.

William Curtis, Flora Londinensis, vol. 4: t. 33[225] (1781-1784)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sexangularis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: sexangularis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=163962

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum acre O. Schwarz
  2. Sedum boloniense Loisel.
  3. Sedum mite Gilib.
  4. Sedum schistosum Lej.
  5. Sedum tschernokolevii Stef. ex Valev

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum sexangulare L.
William Curtis, Flora Londinensis, vol. 4: t. 33[225] (1781-1784)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: s29gpqbimn395q6bndlhpetni4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 00:02:23
SESSION unix time in : 1566770543
SESSION unix time out: 1566771143
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566770543
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.179.0