Vicia cracca L.
tufted vetch
William Curtis, Flora Londinensis, vol. 5: t. 54 (1784-1788)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Vicieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: craccus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: craccus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=164058

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cracca major Gren. & Godr.
  2. Ervum cracca (L.) Trautv.
  3. Vicia cracca Franch. & Sav.
  4. Vicia cracca Maxim.
  5. Vicia cracca Freyn
  6. Vicia cracca Miq.
  7. Vicia heteropus Freyn
  8. Vicia macrophylla (Maxim.) B.Fedtsch.
  9. Vicia oiana Honda
  10. Vicia oreophila Zertova
  11. Vicia variabilis Grossh.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Vicia cracca L.
William Curtis, Flora Londinensis, vol. 5: t. 54 (1784-1788)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qgq0q50r3n1nre7d7dh1fjhqg1
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 01:29:50
SESSION unix time in : 1566775790
SESSION unix time out: 1566776390
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566775790
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.179.0