Crepis tectorum L.
cited name:
Crepis tectorum L.

William Curtis, Flora Londinensis, vol. 5: t. 55 (1784-1788)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily: Cichorioideae
tribe: Lactuceae
subtribe: Crepidineae

epithet cited: tectorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tectorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=164059


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crepis barckhausioides Rouy
  2. Crepis campestris Schur
  3. Crepis farinosa Lam.
  4. Crepis integrifolia Vest
  5. Crepis lachenalii
  6. Crepis linearifolia St.-Lag.
  7. Crepis muralis Salisb.
  8. Crepis muralis Neck. ex Steudel
  9. Crepis murorum S.G.Gmel.
  10. Crepis polymorpha Gilib.
  11. Crepis segetalis Roth ex Steudel
  12. Crepis stricta Schultz
  13. Crepis tinctoria Dulac
  14. Crepis varia Moench

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crepis tectorum L.
William Curtis, Flora Londinensis, vol. 5: t. 55 (1784-1788)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6ttuodua01jkv33iqtlfd29ao4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 20:32:37
SESSION unix time in : 1576006357
SESSION unix time out: 1576006957
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576006357
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113