Colubrina asiatica (L.) Brongn. [as Amara litorea]
cited name:
Colubrina asiatica (L.) Brongn.

G.E. Rumphius, Herbarium amboinense, vol. 5: p. 74, t. 39, fig. 2 (1747)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rhamnaceae
subfamily:
tribe: _rhamnaceads_not_assigned_to_a_tribe
subtribe:

epithet cited: asiaticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: asiaticus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=164184


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ceanothus asiaticus L.
  2. Ceanothus capsularis Forster f.
  3. Colubrina capsularis G. Forst.
  4. Pomaderris capsularis (G. Forst.) G. Don
  5. Rhamnus acuminata Colebr. ex Roxb.
  6. Rhamnus asiatica (L.) Lam. ex Poiret
  7. Rhamnus caroliniana Blanco
  8. Rhamnus splendens Blume
  9. Sageretia splendens (Blume) G. Don

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Colubrina asiatica (L.) Brongn. [as Amara litorea]
G.E. Rumphius, Herbarium amboinense, vol. 5: p. 74, t. 39, fig. 2 (1747)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a9nus270p7s6nfmtj349fgnmn3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 12:13:21
SESSION unix time in : 1571220801
SESSION unix time out: 1571221401
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571220801
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.249.234