Ipomoea quamoclit L. [as Flos Cardinalis]

G.E. Rumphius, Herbarium amboinense, vol. 5: p. 421, t. 155, fig. 2 (1747)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: quamoclit
epithet recognized: quamoclit

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=164248

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus pennatifolius Salisb.
  2. Convolvulus pinnatus Desr.
  3. Convolvulus quamoclit (L.) Sprengel
  4. Ipomoea cyamoclita St.-Lag.
  5. Quamoclit pinnata (Desr.) Bojer
  6. Quamoclit quamoclit (L.) Britton
  7. Quamoclit vulgaris Choisy
  8. Quamoclit vulgaris G. Don

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea quamoclit L. [as Flos Cardinalis]
G.E. Rumphius, Herbarium amboinense, vol. 5: p. 421, t. 155, fig. 2 (1747)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0ve5e1kldq14rj4qo577534n85
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 03:29:27
SESSION unix time in : 1566696567
SESSION unix time out: 1566697167
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566696567
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.48.224