Acalypha amentacea Roxb. [as Cauda fella agrestris alba]
cited name:
Acalypha amentacea Roxb.

G.E. Rumphius, Herbarium amboinense, vol. 4: p. 84, t. 37, fig. 2 (1743)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Acalyphoideae
tribe: Acalypheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: amentaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: amentaceus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=164341


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Achyranthes spiciflora Burm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Acalypha amentacea Roxb. [as Cauda fella agrestris alba]
G.E. Rumphius, Herbarium amboinense, vol. 4: p. 84, t. 37, fig. 2 (1743)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sr6gts9p718f7p6eeen9p9p0b3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 09:42:20
SESSION unix time in : 1569138140
SESSION unix time out: 1569138740
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569138140
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184