Cistanthe paniculata (Ruiz & Pavon) Carolin ex M.A.Hershkovitz [as Talinum polyandrum Ruiz & Pavon]
cited name:
Talinum polyandrum Ruiz & Pavon

La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 5: p. 289, t. 44, fig. 1,2 (1855)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: polyandrus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: paniculatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=164869


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calandrinia adenosperma I.M.Johnst.
  2. Calandrinia crenata (Ruiz & Pavon) J.F.Macbr.
  3. Calandrinia paniculata (Ruiz & Pavon) DC.
  4. Calandrinia ruizii J.F.Macbr.
  5. Claytonia paniculata (DC.) Kuntze
  6. Talinum crenatum Ruiz & Pavon
  7. Talinum paniculatum Ruiz & Pavon
  8. Talinum polyandrum Ruiz & Pavon

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cistanthe paniculata (Ruiz & Pavon) Carolin ex M.A.Hershkovitz [as Talinum polyandrum Ruiz & Pavon]
La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 5: p. 289, t. 44, fig. 1,2 (1855)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9tdl6qb5a8cdnpco201kgqjhj0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 05:32:43
SESSION unix time in : 1574137963
SESSION unix time out: 1574138563
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574137963
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.254.115