Calceolaria crenatiflora Cav. [as Calceolaria mirabilis Knowles & Westc.]
cited name:
Calceolaria mirabilis Knowles & Westc.

The floral cabinet and magazine of exotic botany [G.B. Knowles, F. Westcott], vol. 1: p. 35, t. 17 (1837-1840)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Calceolarioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: mirabilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: crenatiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=165072


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calceolaria anomala Pers.
  2. Calceolaria cunninghamii Vatke
  3. Calceolaria hollermayeri Kraenzl.
  4. Calceolaria knypersliensis Steudel
  5. Calceolaria mirabilis Knowles & Westc.
  6. Calceolaria pendula Sweet
  7. Fagelia crenatiflora (Lam.) Kuntze
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Calceolaria crenatiflora Cav. [as Calceolaria mirabilis Knowles & Westc.]
The floral cabinet and magazine of exotic botany [G.B. Knowles, F. Westcott], vol. 1: p. 35, t. 17 (1837-1840)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ncrdlk0vn11bhm52707ge5ij12
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 06:19:25
SESSION unix time in : 1571717965
SESSION unix time out: 1571718565
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571717966
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.209.80.87