Cistanthe paniculata (Ruiz & Pavon) Carolin ex M.A.Hershkovitz [as Talinum polyandrum Ruiz & Pavon]
cited name:
Talinum polyandrum Ruiz & Pavon

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 4825-4890, vol. 81 [ser. 3, vol. 11]: t. 4833 (1855) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: polyandrus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: paniculatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=1652


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calandrinia adenosperma I.M.Johnst.
  2. Calandrinia crenata (Ruiz & Pavon) J.F.Macbr.
  3. Calandrinia paniculata (Ruiz & Pavon) DC.
  4. Calandrinia ruizii J.F.Macbr.
  5. Claytonia paniculata (DC.) Kuntze
  6. Talinum crenatum Ruiz & Pavon
  7. Talinum paniculatum Ruiz & Pavon
  8. Talinum polyandrum Ruiz & Pavon

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cistanthe paniculata (Ruiz & Pavon) Carolin ex M.A.Hershkovitz [as Talinum polyandrum Ruiz & Pavon]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 4825-4890, vol. 81 [ser. 3, vol. 11]: t. 4833 (1855) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: peam8e19jj1852riecbdbrfd17
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 22:28:43
SESSION unix time in : 1571344123
SESSION unix time out: 1571344723
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571344123
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.24.192