Spirodela polyrrhiza (L.) Schleid. [as Lemna polyrrhiza L.]
cited name:
Lemna polyrrhiza L.

Svensk botanik [J.W. Palmstruch et al], vol. 5: t. 324, fig. 3 (1807)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Lemnaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: polyrrhizus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: polyrrhizus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=165281


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Lemna bannatica Waldst. & Kit. ex Schleid.
  2. Lemna major Griff.
  3. Lemna maxima Blatt. & Hallb.
  4. Lemna obcordata P. Beauv.
  5. Lemna orbicularis Kit. ex Schultes
  6. Lemna orbiculata Roxb.
  7. Lemna polyrrhiza L.
  8. Lemna polyrrhiza Kurz
  9. Lemna thermalis P. Beauv. ex Nutt.
  10. Lemna thermalis P. Beauv.
  11. Lemna transsilvanica Schur
  12. Lemna umbonata A.Br. ex Hegelm.
  13. Lenticula polyrrhiza (L.) Lam.
  14. Spirodela atropurpurea Montandon
  15. Spirodela maxima (Blatt. & Hallb.) McCann
  16. Spirodela polyrrhiza Daubs

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Spirodela polyrrhiza (L.) Schleid. [as Lemna polyrrhiza L.]
Svensk botanik [J.W. Palmstruch et al], vol. 5: t. 324, fig. 3 (1807)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5jaofgqke7umd0s3t4dqafhes7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 02:40:40
SESSION unix time in : 1568767240
SESSION unix time out: 1568767840
time_left: 599
current unix time :1568767241
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232