Russelia sarmentosa Jacq.
cited name:
Russelia sarmentosa Jacq.

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 1: t. 5 (1852)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Scrophularioideae
tribe: Russelieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: sarmentosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sarmentosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=165320


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Russelia colombiana Pennell
  2. Russelia flavoviridis S.F. Blake
  3. Russelia oxyphylla Lundell
  4. Russelia sarmentosa Carlson
  5. Russelia sarmentosa Carlson
  6. Russelia sarmentosa Carlson
  7. Russelia sarmentosa Carlson
  8. Russelia tabascensis Lundell

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Russelia sarmentosa Jacq.
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 1: t. 5 (1852)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: al1mn3kulrd9c19upahvs2v332
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 07:26:14
SESSION unix time in : 1574317574
SESSION unix time out: 1574318174
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574317574
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.74.227