Fritillaria meleagris L.
cited name:
Fritillaria meleagris

A.C. van Eeden, Album van Eeden, Haarlem’s flora, afbeeldingen in kleurendruk van verschillende bol- en knolgewassen, p. 43, t. 57 (1872-1881)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Lilioideae
tribe: Lilieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: meleagris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: meleagris,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=165423


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Lilium meleagris (L.) E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Fritillaria meleagris L.
A.C. van Eeden, Album van Eeden, Haarlem’s flora, afbeeldingen in kleurendruk van verschillende bol- en knolgewassen, p. 43, t. 57 (1872-1881)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 27b9okpd1ih6m0i79m1mfgc353
SESSION date in: 2019-12-05
SESSION time in: 15:31:50
SESSION unix time in : 1575556310
SESSION unix time out: 1575556910
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575556310
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36