Moringa oleifera Lam. [as Moringa pterygosperma Gaertner]
cited name:
Moringa pterygosperma Gaertner

H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 3: p. 163, fig. 186-190 (1871-1872) [A. Faguet]

drawing: A. Faguet
engraving:

family: Moringaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pterygospermus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: oleiferus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=165646


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Guilandina moringa L.
  2. Hyperanthera moringa (L.) Vahl
  3. Moringa moringa (L.) Millsp.
  4. Moringa pterygosperma Gaertner
  5. Moringa zeylanica Burmann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Moringa oleifera Lam. [as Moringa pterygosperma Gaertner]
H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 3: p. 163, fig. 186-190 (1871-1872) [A. Faguet]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 00oes4vthcp2fc32pqatgg8782
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 01:43:59
SESSION unix time in : 1571355839
SESSION unix time out: 1571356439
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571355839
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98