Fritillaria thunbergii Miq. [as Uvularia cirrhosa Thunb.]
cited name:
Uvularia cirrhosa Thunb.

C.P. Thunberg, Icones plantarum japonicarum, t. [11] (1800)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Colchicoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cirrhosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: thunbergii

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=166277


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Fritillaria austroanhuiensis Y.K.Yang & J.K.Wu
  2. Fritillaria chekiangensis (P.K.Hsiao & K.C.Hsia) Y.K.Yang, Z.H.Lin & C.Lin
  3. Fritillaria collicola Hance
  4. Fritillaria thunbergii P.K.Hsiao & K.C.Hsia
  5. Fritillaria verticillata (Miq.) Baker
  6. Fritillaria xiaobeimu Y.K.Yang, J.Z.Shao & M.M.Fang
  7. Uvularia cirrhosa Thunb.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Fritillaria thunbergii Miq. [as Uvularia cirrhosa Thunb.]
C.P. Thunberg, Icones plantarum japonicarum, t. [11] (1800)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vhej6slm9na3gua0kl1ltghaj5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 01:18:16
SESSION unix time in : 1576282696
SESSION unix time out: 1576283296
time_left: 599
current unix time :1576282697
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211