Cathormion umbellatum (Vahl) Kosterm. [as Pithecolobium umbellatum (Vahl) Benth.]
cited name:
Pithecolobium umbellatum (Vahl) Benth.

T.S. Ralph, Icones carpologicae, p. 2, t. 2, fig. 1 (1849) [T.S. Ralph]

drawing: T.S. Ralph
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Ingeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: umbellatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: umbellatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=166324


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Inga concordiana DC.
  2. Mimosa umbellata Vahl
  3. Pithecellobium umbellatum (Vahl) Benth.
  4. Pithecolobium malayanum Pierre
  5. Pithecolobium umbellatum (Vahl) Benth.
  6. Feuilleea umbellata (Vahl) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cathormion umbellatum (Vahl) Kosterm. [as Pithecolobium umbellatum (Vahl) Benth.]
T.S. Ralph, Icones carpologicae, p. 2, t. 2, fig. 1 (1849) [T.S. Ralph]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rq7uph7eo1a1h94410uvt0etr4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 07:11:27
SESSION unix time in : 1573798287
SESSION unix time out: 1573798887
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573798287
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239