Albizia saman (Jacq.) Merr. [as Pithecolobium saman (Jacq.) Benth.]
cited name:
Pithecolobium saman (Jacq.) Benth.

T.S. Ralph, Icones carpologicae, p. 2, t. 2, fig. 4 (1849) [T.S. Ralph]

drawing: T.S. Ralph
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Ingeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: saman
epithet recognized: saman

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=166327


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Albizia saman (Jacq.) F. Muell.
  2. Calliandra saman (Jacq.) Griseb.
  3. Enterolobium saman (Jacq.) Prain
  4. Inga cinerea Willd.
  5. Inga salutaris Kunth
  6. Inga saman (Jacq.) Willd.
  7. Mimosa pubifera Poiret
  8. Mimosa saman Jacq.
  9. Pithecellobium cinereum Benth.
  10. Pithecellobium saman (Jacq.) Benth.
  11. Pithecellobium saman (Jacq.) Benth.
  12. Pithecolobium saman (Jacq.) Benth.
  13. Samanea saman (Jacq.) Merr.
  14. Zygia saman (Jacq.) A.Lyons
  15. Zygia saman (Jacq.) Lyons
  16. Feuilleea saman (Jacq.) Kuntze
  17. Albizzia saman (Jacq.) Merr.
  18. Acacia propinqua A.Rich.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Albizia saman (Jacq.) Merr. [as Pithecolobium saman (Jacq.) Benth.]
T.S. Ralph, Icones carpologicae, p. 2, t. 2, fig. 4 (1849) [T.S. Ralph]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7mqhj501tlak1t2tobg6ib3rk5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 01:34:13
SESSION unix time in : 1574382853
SESSION unix time out: 1574383453
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574382853
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.56.104