Albizia polycephala (Benth.) Killip [as Pithecolobium polycephalum Benth.]
cited name:
Pithecolobium polycephalum Benth.

T.S. Ralph, Icones carpologicae, p. 3, t. 2, fig. 5 (1849) [T.S. Ralph]

drawing: T.S. Ralph
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Ingeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: polycephalus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: polycephalus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=166328


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pithecellobium polycephalum Benth.
  2. Pithecolobium polycephalum Benth.
  3. Samanea polycephala (Benth.) Pittier
  4. Feuilleea terminalis Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Albizia polycephala (Benth.) Killip [as Pithecolobium polycephalum Benth.]
T.S. Ralph, Icones carpologicae, p. 3, t. 2, fig. 5 (1849) [T.S. Ralph]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 40iadscm3jbect5fphbj37udl4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 06:38:47
SESSION unix time in : 1573796327
SESSION unix time out: 1573796927
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573796327
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239