Albizia lophantha (Willd.) Benth.
cited name:
Albizia lophantha (Willd.) Benth.

T.S. Ralph, Icones carpologicae, p. 4, t. 4, fig. 8 (1849) [T.S. Ralph]

drawing: T.S. Ralph
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Ingeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: lophanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lophanthus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=166348


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Albizia distachya (Vent.) J.F.Macbr.
  2. Albizia lophantha (Willd.) Benth.
  3. Mimosa distachya Vent.
  4. Mimosa elegans Andrews
  5. Mimosa lophantha (Willd.) Pers.
  6. Mimosa lophantha Vent.
  7. Feuilleea distachya (Vent.) Kuntze
  8. Acacia lophantha Willd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Albizia lophantha (Willd.) Benth.
T.S. Ralph, Icones carpologicae, p. 4, t. 4, fig. 8 (1849) [T.S. Ralph]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 450tcqgru4jvvk63558esmj8q5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 05:48:18
SESSION unix time in : 1573706898
SESSION unix time out: 1573707498
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573706898
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.72