Albizia lebbeck (L.) Benth. [as Albizia lebbek (L.) Benth.]
cited name:
Albizia lebbek (L.) Benth.

T.S. Ralph, Icones carpologicae, p. 4, t. 5, fig. 1 (1849) [T.S. Ralph]

drawing: T.S. Ralph
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Ingeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: lebbek
epithet recognized: lebbeck

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=166350


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Albizia latifolia B.Boivin
  2. Albizia lebbeck Hassk.
  3. Albizia lebbeck Haines
  4. Albizia lebbeck Haines
  5. Albizia lebbek sensu auct.
  6. Albizia lebbek (L.) Benth.
  7. Inga borbonica Hassk.
  8. Inga leucoxylon Hassk.
  9. Mimosa lebbeck L.
  10. Mimosa lebbek L.
  11. Mimosa lebbek Forssk.
  12. Mimosa sirissa Roxb.
  13. Mimosa speciosa Jacq.
  14. Pithecellobium splitgerberianum Miq.
  15. Feuilleea lebbeck (L.) Kuntze
  16. Acacia lebbeck (L.) Willd.
  17. Acacia lebbek (L.) Willd.
  18. Acacia macrophylla Bunge
  19. Acacia speciosa (Jacq.) Willd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Albizia lebbeck (L.) Benth. [as Albizia lebbek (L.) Benth.]
T.S. Ralph, Icones carpologicae, p. 4, t. 5, fig. 1 (1849) [T.S. Ralph]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: iijmv18uure8sp1c1f24fbq6p4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 05:26:25
SESSION unix time in : 1573791985
SESSION unix time out: 1573792585
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573791985
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239