Albizia amara (Roxb.) B.Boivin
cited name:
Albizia amara (Roxb.) B.Boivin

T.S. Ralph, Icones carpologicae, p. 4, t. 5, fig. 2 (1849) [T.S. Ralph]

drawing: T.S. Ralph
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Ingeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: amarus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: amarus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=166351


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mimosa amara Roxb.
  2. Mimosa pulchella Roxb.
  3. Acacia amara Willd.
  4. Acacia nellyrenza Wight & Arn.
  5. Acacia wightii Wight & Arn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Albizia amara (Roxb.) B.Boivin
T.S. Ralph, Icones carpologicae, p. 4, t. 5, fig. 2 (1849) [T.S. Ralph]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: s98r9nue074t15htssef7l2775
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 13:21:26
SESSION unix time in : 1574079686
SESSION unix time out: 1574080286
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574079686
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.176.85